NEW WEBSITE SOMEDAY...
In between please check our myspace (which serves only as picture archive now, no longer updated) or facebook profiles even though they both suck.

Letmo productions is collective of people from Prague interested in promoting good music anywhere. We came into existence as separate entity of www.letmo.net music revue. Our activites under this name include organising and promoting events, small label, writing for various media and radio show.
You can find info about our events and releases here. Podcasts from our recent radio shows available for download.


Our releases:

letmo1 ROUILLEUX - Zugzwang (CD) [June 2011], ltd to 310 (300 numbered, 10 unnumbered), handmade black carton digipak with silver printing, price 8eur/200czk + postage (co-released with KLaNGundKRaCH /K&K 23/, digitally released on 24th December 2010)
letmo2 HEAD OF WANTASTIQUET / HELLVETE split (CS) [November 2010] ltd to 63, type II tape, price 4eur/100czk *SOLD OUT*
letmo3 FABIO ORSI - Praguematic (CS) [November 2010] ltd to 67, type I "reel-to-reel" tape, handmade box with cut-out window, price 6eur/150czk + postage
letmo5 ASTMA - Dar-k (CD) [March 2011] ltd to 500, cca A5 paper pocket with insert, price 8eur/200czk + postage
letmo7 NO PAVAROTTI - Season Of The Weak (LP) [February 2013] ltd to 250, 12" (45RPM) vinyl, price 10eur/250czk + postage (co-released with KLaNGundKRaCH /K&K 28/)
letmo8 ROUILLEUX - Scatter Your Soul (CS) [June 26th 2014] ltd to 200, type II tape, price 5eur/120czk + postage (co-released with KLaNGundKRaCH /K&K 36/)
please send orders to tickets letmo . net

in the making:
letmo4 SVARTE GREINER / ELEGI (DVD-R)
letmo6 ALEXEI BORISOV & TANIA STENE - Two/Phazed (CD-R)


Upcoming shows:

FATHER MURPHY (it) + MUSCLE & MARROW (us) 16.9.2016 @ Klub FAMU (Praha)
CAUDAL (int) + MaVa (cz) 19.9.2016 @ Kavárna Potrvá (Praha)
LOST HARBOURS (uk) + Stereocilia (uk) + Waterflower (lv) 23.9.2016 @ Punctum Krásovka (Praha)
JON COLLIN (uk) + Daniel Meier (cz) 7.10. @ Nová Mazanka (Praha)
ALL YOUR SISTERS (us) + Introspekce (cz) + Whydie? DJ set 16.10. @ (A)VOID Floating Gallery (Praha)
TOM CARTER (us) + ERIC ARN (at) + Lea Bertucci (us) 25.10. @ Kavárna Potrvá (Praha)
BARCHAN (int) + Inocenc (cz) 18.11. @ Újezd vedle (Praha)
B/B/S ?.12. @ TBA (Praha)
KK NULL (jp) + BALÁZS PÁNDI (hu) + support 11.12. @ TBA (Praha)

Past shows:

KAYO DOT (us) & Fokume (cz) 31.8.2016 @ Zázemí (Praha)
EARTHEATER (us) & CC Dust (us) & Apostille (uk) 27.6.2016 @ Klub FAMU (Praha)
ALUK TODOLO (fr) & SUM OF R (ch) 13.6.2016 @ Žižkostel - Panoptikon Barikáda (Praha)
GABRIEL SALOMAN (ca) & COMMON EIDER, KING EIDER (us) & Federsel (cz) 11.6.2016 @ Lechovický sklípek (Praha)
THE POISONED GLASS (us) & Sister/Body (cz) & Core Belief (cz) 17.4.2016 @ Chapeau Rouge (Praha)
BESTIAL MOUTHS (us) & Ba:zel (cz) 10.3.2016 @ Basement Bar (Praha)
NADJA (ca) & Rouilleux (cz) 15.2.2016 @ Klub FAMU (Praha)
TOBY DRIVER (us) & Nick Hudson (uk) 2.2.2016 @ Kavárna Potrvá (Praha)
ASIAN WOMEN ON THE TELEPHONE (ru) & Poprvé a za peníze (cz) 9.12.2015 @ 007 (Praha)
MAURIZIO ABATE (it) & Julinko (it) 2.12.2015 @ Souterrain (Praha)
JAMES WELBURN (uk) & White Wigwam (cz) & DFVOKKLL (it) 24.11.2015 @ Kavárna Potrvá (Praha)
HEAD OF WANTASTIQUET (us) & WOVEN SKULL (ie) 22.10.2015 @ Kavárna Potrvá (Praha)
GORDON ASHWORTH (us) & Wim Dehaen (be) & Sweeps 04 (cz) 8.10.2015 @ Kavárna Potrvá (Praha)
Sensorium stage Psy-High 2015 13.-16.8.2015 @ Lom Hradišťský vrch (Konstantinovy Lázně), nonstop DJ sets: Amalgam with AVA, Altershapes and Mike H (Seed)
WHITE WINE (us) & Boy Wonder & The Teen Sensations (cz) 31.5.2015 @ Kavárna Potrvá (Praha)
DIANE CLUCK (us) & Gustav Tutre & Katka Zochová & Euchrid Escrow (cz) 14.5.2015 @ Kavárna Potrvá (Praha)
FATHER MURPHY (it) & Dead Pigeon (cz) 2.5.2015 @ Klubovna Povaleč (Praha)
B/B/S (AIDAN BAKER (ca) & ANDREA BELFI (it) & ERIK SKODVIN (no) solo & joint sets) 14.2.2015 @ Kavárna Potrvá (Praha)
BEAR BONES, LAY LOW (ve) & WEIRD DUST (be) 24.11.2014 @ Hospoda U Myšáka (Praha)
CAM DEAS (uk) & Obelisk Of Light (cz) 4.10.2014 @ Kavárna Potrvá (Praha)
DATASHOCK (de) & PRETTY LIGHTNING (de) 14.9.2014 @ Kokpit kafe (Praha), part of KontrA2punkt festival
help with Psy-High 2014 22.-24.8.2014 @ Lom U sv. Josefa (Hořice), with BIRD PEOPLE (at) among others
NATURAL SNOW BUILDINGS (fr) & Rouilleux (cz) 1.7.2014 @ Kavárna Potrvá (Praha)
PHURPA (ru) 29.5.2014 @ kostel svatého Jana Křtitele Na Prádle (Praha)
DIANE CLUCK (us) & STURLE DAGSLAND (no) 11.5.2014 @ Kavárna Potrvá (Praha)
THE BODY (us) & ██████ (cz) & Lovci Lebek (cz) 13.4.2014 @ Chapeau Rouge (Praha)
FATHER MURPHY (it) & White Wigwam (cz) 3.4.2014 @ Café V lese (Praha)
MAAN (be) & Freddy Ruppert (us/cz) & Swedish Volvo Girls (Mathieus Serruys & Pauwel De Buck) (be) 15.3.2014 @ Café V lese (Praha)
IGNATZ (be) & INNERCITY (be) & Rouilleux (cz) & Strangers In The City (cz) 21.6.2013 @ K4 (Praha)
DEAD VOICES ON AIR (ca) & RAPOON (uk) & REFORMED FACTION (ca/uk) & Phaerentz (cz) & Rentip (sk) & DJ DBX, live visuals by Satori (sk) 19.5.2013 @ K4 (Praha)
ALUK TODOLO (fr) & LUSSURIA (us) 18.5.2013 @ K4 (Praha)
THE KVB (uk) & Lightning Glove (cz) 17.5.2013 @ K4 (Praha)
ASIAN WOMEN ON THE TELEPHONE (ru) & Head In Body (cz) 12.5.2013 @ Café V lese (Praha)
JENNY HVAL (no) & Lenka Dusilová (cz) 27.4.2013 @ K4 (Praha)
BIRD PEOPLE (at) & A STORY OF RATS (us) 10.4.2013 @ K4 (Praha)
GONZÁLEZ & STEENKISTE (aka Bear Bones, Lay Low & Hellvete) (be/ve) & URPF LANZE (be) 4.4.2013 @ Pečená brambora (Praha)
UMBERTO (us) & Tachycardia Theater (cz) & Střed Světa (cz) 25.3.2013 @ K4 (Praha)
LEE NOBLE (us) & No Pavarotti (cz) 17.3.2013 @ K4 (Praha)
JOZEF VAN WISSEM (nl) & Oldřich Janota (cz) 3.3.2013 @ K4 (Praha)
RADIKAL SATAN (ar) & projekce filmu Spálenej fešák 26.10.2012 @ Klubovna Povaleč (Praha)
How Much Wood Would A Woodchuck Chuck If A Woodchuck Could Chuck Wood? (it) & White Wigwam (cz) & Roland Volapük (pk) 28.5.2012 @ K4 (Praha) [Roland cancelled the show due to car issues]
CONCERN (us) & Matar Dolores (it) 7.5.2012 @ K4 (Praha)
JARSE (fi) & Core Of The Coalman (us) 17.4.2012 @ Final Club (Praha)
UMBERTO (us) & Dead Pigeon (cz) 15.4.2012 @ K4 (Praha)
FATHER MURPHY (it) & No Pavarotti (cz) 26.3.2012 @ Final Club (Praha)
THE KVB (uk) & Head In Body (cz) 21.1.2012 @ Final Club (Praha)
C.J. BOYD (us) & Naimina (cz) 16.12.2011 @ K4 (Praha)
BURIAL HEX (us) & Vladimír Hirsch (cz) & Stor (cz) 27.11.2011 @ kostel svatého Jana Křtitele Na Prádle (Praha)
JOZEF VAN WISSEM (nl) & Oldřich Janota (cz) 23.11.2011 @ K4 (Praha) [Jozef cancelled the show due to his financial reasons]
TROPIC OF CANCER (us) & 7om45 (cz) 8.11.2011 @ Final Club (Praha)
CAM DEAS (uk) & ERIC ARN (us) (solo & joint sets) 1.11.2011 @ K4 (Praha)
BURIAL HEX (us) & Do Shaska! (cz) 26.10.2011 @ Chapeau Rouge (Praha)
CIRCUIT DES YEUX, PINK REASON 20.7.2011 @ Final Club (Praha)
BARN OWL, JEFRE CANTU-LEDESMA, Vojtěch Procházka & Martin Blažíček 9.5.2011 @ K4 (Praha)
ALUK TODOLO, MENACE RUINE 23.4.2011 @ K4 (Praha)
EDGAR WAPPENHALTER, THE URPF LANZE, HELLVETE, Glad To Get Away 14.4.2011 @ K4 (Praha)
ALEXEI BORISOV & OLGA NOSOVA / ASTMA, Power Triangle 30.3.2011 @ K4 (Praha)
ETERNAL ZIO (QUARTET), Victoria Svaté Tipfin 8.3.2011 @ Final (Praha)
OUR LOVE WILL DESTROY THE WORLD, No Pavarotti 2.3.2011 @ K4 (Praha)
CAM DEAS, Core Of The Coalman, Daniel Meier 20.2.2011 @ K4 (Praha)
KAYO DOT 26.1.2011 @ K4 (Praha) [Tartar Lamb + Jeremiah Cymerman couldn't play because of their own technical issues]
AMBER ASYLUM, ?Alos, Diskrepant, Thomas Watkiss 8.11.2010 @ K4 (Praha)
NAKED ON THE VAGUE, NONHORSE 5.10.2010 @ Final Club (Praha)
BURIAL HEX, Glad To Get Away 11.9.2010 @ K4 (Praha)
ALEXEI BORISOV & OLGA NOSOVA, ASTMA, Dead Labour Process 2.8.2010 @ K4 (Praha)
NOYADE, NAKED LIKE A VIRGIN BEE, Head In Body 12.7.2010 @ Final Club (Praha) [Hiss Nausea didn't arrive]
FABIO ORSI & No Pavarotti 2.5.2010 @ K4 (Praha)
SYLVESTER ANFANG II & HELLVETE & BEAR BONES, LAY LOW & Trist 10.4.2010 @ Chapeau Rouge (Praha)
DATASHOCK & Flamingo Creatures & Elfenbeinturm 16.3.2010 @ K4 (Praha) [Pretty Lightning couldn't play because of sickness]
SVARTE GREINER, RAFAEL ANTON IRISARRI, Opuka 13.12.2009 @ Roxy NoD (Praha)
BONE AWL, Napalmed 21.11.2009 @ Chapeau Rouge (Praha)
GROUPER, Beseppy with Martin Janíček & Ateliér Libušín, Core of the Coalman 9.11.2009 @ A Studio Rubín (Praha)
WOUTER JASPERS, KLaNGundKRaCH Kollektiv, S/M 13.10.2009 @ Klub v Jelení (Praha) [EINLEITUNGSZEIT + Do Shaska! gave up because the show was forcedly expelled from the original place]
SINK, Do Shaska! 24.6.2009 @ Chapeau Rouge (Praha)
CAPILLARY ACTION, konVRZek 5.6.2009 @ Kaštan (Praha)
HABSYLL, Or, Kaspar von Urbach 9.5.2009 @ Chapeau Rouge (Praha)
THE SKATERS (Spencer Clark and James Ferraro solo projects), P.A.R.A., DOLPHINS INTO THE FUTURE, INFINITE SPACE RESEARCH PROGRAM, Ruinu 9.4.2009 @ XT3 (Praha)
HEAD OF WANTASTIQUET, Karolina Kamberská, Aime-Paix Rouilleux 4.4.2009 @ A Studio Rubín (Praha)
XELA, ALIENIST (NIC BULLEN), Gustav Tutre 21.3.2009 @ Chapeau Rouge (Praha)
SVARTSINN, NORTHAUNT, TAPHEPHOBIA, Trist 20.3.2009 @ Chapeau Rouge (Praha)
NEXT LIFE, Kombucha, Upejr, Yarrdesh 23.2.2009 @ Chapeau Rouge (Praha)
ASVA, Five Seconds to Leave 27.1.2009 @ Chapeau Rouge (Praha)
SVARTE GREINER, ELEGI, Metrom 24.1.2009 @ Roxy NOD (Praha)
IGNATZ, LSD MARCH 28.9.2008 @ Chapeau Rouge (Praha)
RELIGIOUS KNIVES, POZVAKOWSKI, Gala Drop 25.9.2008 @ Chapeau Rouge (Praha) [BIRCHVILLE CAT MOTEL cancelled whole tour]
MONARCH!, Ježíš táhne na Berlín (feat. BJ Tzarr) 11.7.2008 @ Chateau Rouge (Praha)
KAYO DOT, The Ruin of Ruins 5.6.2008 @ Chateau Rouge (Praha)
BARBEZ, Atlantic Cable 10.4.2008 @ Chateau Rouge (Praha)